Call: +91 832 6613333
Email: venus@venus-goa.com
Product   >>   Chemistries   >>   ESTERS   >>   GLYCERYL ESTERS

GLYCERYL ESTERS

Glycerine can be reacted with various fatty acids to give their corresponding Mono/Di or tri esters. Glycerol esters are widely used as food additives, preservatives, as thickeners, emulsifiers, in cosmetics, leather, lubricant and other industries. Venus offers a wide range of Glycerol esters.

We offer the below products:

1. GLYCERYL MONO STEARATE (SE/NSE)
2. GLYCERYL MONO STEARATE (40% MIN MONO)
3. GLYCERYL MONO OLEATE
4. GLYCERYL MONO LAURATE
5. GLYCERYL MONO PALMITATE
6. GLYCERYL TRI OLEATE

We also provide specialty esters based on ethoxylated Glycerol:

1. Glyceryl-3EO-Mono Stearate
2. PEG-3-Glyceryl Cocoate
3. PEG-7-Glycerol Cocoate
4. PEG-30-Glyceryl Cocoate
5. PEG-80-Glyceryl Cocoate
6. PEG-7-Glyceryl Soyate (oleate)